Your Privacy

This document is the Privacy Policy of Maxx Frontier Solutions Pty Ltd (Maxx Frontier), in the provision of Maxx Frontier solutions, services and support. Incorporating Maxx Frontier, Digitaldaz Business and Cape Connect Collaborative.
 

Personal Information

 

Through the provision of Maxx Frontier solutions, services and support, we collect information in order to facilitate the provision of services on behalf of our clients.

In order to undertake the above activities Maxx Frontier is required to collect:

 

  • Contact information for client management and invoicing purposes;

  • Digital management information for actioning and managing digital resources on behalf of our clients;​

  • Information about technical specialists, partners, solutions and services for the provision of services to our clients;

 

Maxx Frontier respects your privacy with the utmost of importance and the systems we use to collect and store this information is secured by Security Certificates and 2-Step Verification for access by restricted personnel authorised by Maxx Frontier. At no time is personal information disclosed to Third Parties either local or overseas without your prior consent. Information is only stored for the time periods required to manage and provide services specific to our clients. and will be destroyed once this period has lapsed.
 

Maxx Frontier takes all reasonable steps to ensure that the quality of the information that is collected, used or disclosed is accurate, complete and up-to-date. Maxx Frontier stores Client and Stakeholders’ information in controlled facilities and takes reasonable steps to protect the information it holds from misuse, loss or unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.

Disclosure

 

  • Maxx Frontier uses sophisticated software to store your personal information when delivery Maxx Frontier business requirements;

  • We utilise cloud solutions that are housed in highly secure data centres practising international standards;

  • Access to our systems is restricted to authorised representatives of Maxx Frontier who are screened and adhere to strict confidentiality and non-disclosure requirements;

  • Security measures in place include the latest security certificates for online access or submission of information;

  • Key systems also have 2-Step Verification access requirements in place only allowing access via secondary pin codes;

  • Data Centres we utilise are housed in Australia, Denmark and the US.

Complaints and Requests

  • You can request your personal information from Maxx Frontier at any time by contacting support@maxxfrontier.com. 

  • To access your personal information identification will be required to suitably identify your identity, at no time will personal information be disclosed without being identified.​

  • Please direct any complaints or concerns you might have to our Team at support@maxxfrontier.com​

  • Your complaints, concerns or feedback is treated with a high priority by our Team and will be addressed in a timely and confidential manner.

Our Obligations

At Maxx Frontier, we are bound by the provisions of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), including the Australian Privacy Principles available at www.oaic.gov.au.

Contact Us

 

Email: support@maxxfrontier.com

Phone: +61 1300 087 005

Post: PO Box 780, Busselton, WA, 6280

© 2020, Maxx Frontier Solutions Pty Ltd


Trading as:

Maxx Frontier

Digitaldaz Business Solutions
Cape Connect Collaborative

Proudly created by Digitaldaz.com

Reach Out on Social 

  • LinkedIn
  • LinkedIn
  • Facebook Digitaldaz
  • Facebook Maxx Frontier
  • Twitter Darren Berson
  • White Twitter Icon

“The best way to predict the future is to create it.”

Peter Drucker